English
Menu

OddsShark Top Sportsbooks

*Terms and Conditions apply to all bonus offers on this website. Please visit operator for details.

MLB Baseball - Run Support

PitcherGamesRun SupportRecordERA
Parker Bridwell1131-014.71
Kolby Allard1111-012.38
Scott Alexander1111-03.38
Jeff Hoffman1101-09.34
Tyler Duffey1101-08.19
Ervin Santana58.24-18.03
Yohander Mendez481-36.04
Daniel Hudson181-04.11
P.J. Conlon27.52-08.21
Phil Hughes27.50-26.34
Caleb Ferguson37.331-23.50
Jefry Rodriguez87.255-35.33
Jordan Montgomery67.175-13.62
Austin Gomber1078-23.63
Taijuan Walker373-03.46
Josh James272-02.81
Mike Wright Jr.271-15.47
Tyler Clippard171-03.84
Jerry Blevins170-14.16
Yovani Gallardo166.8110-66.59
Brandon Woodruff46.753-13.99
Touki Toussaint46.753-14.30
Stephen Gonsalves46.752-26.75
Clay Holmes36.671-28.83
Brian Johnson126.59-34.24
Ranger Suarez26.51-18.00
Taylor Cole26.50-22.94
Frankie Montas116.367-43.90
Diego Castillo96.338-13.13
Liam Hendriks66.332-45.30
Carson Fulmer86.133-58.35
Tommy Milone462-25.81
Enyel De Los Santos261-14.50
Luis Ortiz160-115.38
Alex Claudio161-04.50
Anthony Banda161-03.68
Miguel Castro161-04.06
Gerrit Cole305.8322-82.88
J.A. Happ295.8320-93.62
Mike Soroka55.84-13.51
Drew Hutchison55.82-36.75
Sean Reid-Foley55.82-35.54
Matt Shoemaker45.753-13.98
Rick Porcello315.7121-104.30
Rich Hill225.6812-104.02
Jon Lester305.6722-83.43
Brandon McCarthy155.678-74.92
Matt Wisler35.672-14.46
Lance McCullers Jr.225.6414-83.93
Corey Oswalt105.64-66.30
Andrew Triggs95.566-35.23
Matt Moore125.55-77.03
Steven Wright45.53-12.87
Gabriel Moya45.52-24.59
Eduardo Rodriguez225.4518-43.53
Brent Suter185.449-94.80
Miles Mikolas305.4322-83.01
Hector Velazquez75.435-23.82
Anthony DeSclafani195.4211-84.92
Masahiro Tanaka255.416-93.53
Carlos Carrasco285.3916-123.48
Luis Severino305.3322-83.46
Michael Wacha155.3310-53.20
Josh Rogers35.331-28.49
German Marquez305.317-134.01
Trevor Cahill195.2612-73.77
Charlie Morton285.2117-113.20
Max Scherzer315.1921-102.53
Daniel Mengden165.1910-64.00
Jorge Lopez65.173-33.93
Tyler Chatwood205.1511-95.21
Robbie Ray215.1410-114.14
Ariel Jurado75.143-47.01
Zach Eflin235.1312-114.09
Clayton Kershaw245.1314-102.45
Shane Bieber185.1112-64.41
Fernando Romero115.096-54.69
Heath Fillmyer125.084-84.56
David Price285.0721-73.42
Nick Tropeano145.077-74.74
Mike Clevinger305.0714-163.06
Jordan Zimmermann235.0410-134.49
Corey Kluber315.0320-112.93
Garrett Richards1659-73.66
Ryan Yarbrough654-23.88
Thomas Pannone453-13.78
Adalberto Mejia452-22.02
Andrew Kittredge351-26.31
Brock Stewart252-06.11
Mike Hauschild150-14.32
John Axford150-14.78
Jacob Turner150-120.24
Jon Gray294.9717-125.01
Lance Lynn284.9613-154.90
Trevor Bauer254.9616-92.28
Chris Sale254.9617-81.92
Sal Romano244.9613-115.27
Sean Newcomb294.9315-144.04
Matt Koch124.927-54.26
Chad Bettis194.8910-95.18
Erick Fedde94.893-65.02
Jaime Barria244.8812-123.61
Edwin Jackson154.8712-33.17
Zack Wheeler294.8615-143.31
Matt Harvey264.8513-134.67
Adam Plutko114.825-65.27
Drew Pomeranz114.825-66.17
Jose Quintana294.7917-123.95
Freddy Peralta144.799-54.40
Alex Wood274.7813-143.81
Mike Minor274.7814-134.14
Chris Archer264.7713-134.55
Domingo German134.777-65.68
Tanner Roark304.7713-174.34
Stephen Strasburg204.7511-93.82
Jonathan Loaisiga44.753-15.06
Hector Santiago74.713-44.42
CC Sabathia274.714-133.80
Luis Castillo304.716-144.52
Mike Leake304.719-114.10
Noah Syndergaard234.715-83.36
Dylan Bundy294.699-205.37
Sonny Gray234.6511-124.99
Aaron Sanchez204.6510-104.89
Kyle Hendricks314.6516-153.58
Walker Buehler204.612-82.88
Odrisamer Despaigne54.61-47.02
Jameson Taillon304.5719-113.24
Chad Kuhl164.568-84.55
Julio Teheran294.5517-123.97
Blake Snell294.5520-91.97
Hyun-Jin Ryu134.548-52.56
Jhoulys Chacin324.5320-123.54
Mike Fiers294.5220-93.37
Chase Anderson304.516-143.93
Jaime Garcia144.56-86.26
Brett Kennedy64.51-56.75
Aaron Slegers24.51-15.69
A.J. Cole24.50-25.44
Ivan Nova274.4815-124.07
Zack Godley304.4716-144.79
Joey Lucchesi244.4610-143.74
Francisco Liriano244.469-154.75
Wade Miley144.4310-42.08
Chris Bassitt74.434-33.37
Kendall Graveman74.432-57.60
Dallas Keuchel314.4217-143.62
Tyler Skaggs224.4112-103.69
Shohei Ohtani104.47-33.31
Martin Perez134.383-106.33
Nathan Eovaldi194.377-123.98
Lucas Giolito304.3714-165.77
Kyle Freeland314.3521-102.95
Mike Foltynewicz294.3413-162.90
John Lamb34.331-27.20
Luke Weaver254.3211-145.08
Jeremy Hellickson194.3211-83.45
Tyson Ross234.313-104.17
Tyler Mahle234.311-124.98
Marco Gonzales274.315-124.11
Chris Stratton244.2913-114.66
Andrew Heaney284.2914-144.02
Danny Duffy284.2910-184.88
Yonny Chirinos74.292-53.89
Kevin Gausman294.2812-173.92
Brad Keller194.269-103.17
Kohl Stewart44.252-24.40
Michael Kopech44.252-25.02
John Gant174.247-103.53
Erasmo Ramirez94.226-35.65
Bartolo Colon244.2110-145.56
Jake Arrieta294.2114-153.77
Trevor Williams294.2115-143.16
Nick Pivetta304.214-164.67
Max Fried54.22-33.34
Daniel Gossett54.21-44.81
Matt Andriese54.22-35.21
Jack Flaherty264.1911-153.02
Sean Manaea274.1916-113.58
Vince Velasquez284.1812-164.50
Mike Montgomery174.189-83.67
Clay Buchholz174.188-91.74
Carlos Martinez184.1710-83.36
Dylan Covey184.175-135.38
Ross Stripling194.1612-72.77
Sam Gaviglio214.147-145.25
Josh Tomlin74.141-66.49
Tyler Anderson304.1311-194.82
Ryan Borucki154.137-83.86
Zack Greinke314.1317-143.20
Justin Verlander324.1319-132.67
Hunter Wood84.136-23.82
Ryne Stanek264.1213-132.49
Clayton Richard274.1112-155.33
James Shields314.111-204.53
Joe Musgrove194.058-114.06
Dan Straily234.0410-134.12
Jose Berrios304.0315-153.81
Junior Guerra26413-134.18
Wei-Yin Chen24411-134.93
Johnny Cueto945-43.23
Adam Wainwright643-33.72
Steven Brault542-34.47
Ryan Carpenter542-37.25
Ben Lively543-26.75
Dillon Peters543-27.16
Christian Bergman240-25.79
Buck Farmer140-14.43
Drew VerHagen140-14.55
Austin Voth140-111.82
Josh Lucas141-06.28
Jen-Ho Tseng141-013.50
Connor Sadzeck141-00.00
Patrick Corbin313.9717-143.05
Matthew Boyd293.9715-144.08
Steven Matz283.9613-154.03
James Paxton263.9615-113.77
Wade LeBlanc253.9616-93.49
Trevor Richards233.919-144.95
Aaron Nola313.921-102.44
Bryan Mitchell103.94-66.15
Dereck Rodriguez173.889-82.30
Yu Darvish83.885-34.95
Jake Odorizzi313.8714-174.35
Felix Pena153.877-83.75
Derek Holland293.8615-143.57
Chris Tillman73.862-510.47
Paul Blackburn63.833-37.16
Anibal Sanchez223.8212-103.01
Jake Faria113.826-55.17
Alex Cobb273.817-204.84
Marco Estrada273.8112-155.57
Cody Reed53.81-44.32
Jakob Junis283.7912-164.42
Brett Anderson143.797-74.35
Carlos Rodon183.789-93.30
Jason Vargas183.786-126.47
Jordan Lyles93.784-54.30
Sandy Alcantara43.752-22.35
Marcus Stroman193.748-115.63
Madison Bumgarner193.749-103.21
Eric Skoglund113.733-85.60
Jose Urena293.7210-194.21
Felix Hernandez273.6711-165.52
Austin Bibens-Dirkx63.673-36.20
Miguel Gonzalez33.670-312.41
Artie Lewicki33.671-24.89
Antonio Senzatela113.645-64.81
Caleb Smith163.639-74.19
Cole Hamels293.6214-153.67
Ty Blach133.626-74.35
Kyle Gibson303.613-173.78
Kenta Maeda203.68-123.85
Framber Valdez53.63-22.20
Sergio Romo53.62-33.30
Seth Lugo53.61-42.66
Andrew Suarez273.5912-154.24
Doug Fister123.584-84.50
Nick Kingham133.545-84.69
Jacob deGrom303.5312-181.78
Reynaldo Lopez303.5312-184.05
Gio Gonzalez293.5213-164.44
Joe Biagini43.51-35.70
Glenn Sparkman23.51-14.91
Andrew Cashner283.438-205.29
Jacob Nix73.434-35.75
Jarlin Garcia73.432-54.90
Jeff Samardzija103.42-86.24
Brandon Finnegan53.40-58.28
Eric Lauer213.387-144.74
Jason Hammel183.334-146.12
Ian Kennedy203.35-154.72
David Hess173.294-135.22
Luis Cessa43.251-34.93
Robbie Erlin103.23-74.18
Pablo Lopez103.12-84.14
Luis Perdomo931-87.75
Daniel Norris631-55.71
Roenis Elias331-23.18
Tyler Beede231-18.21
Alec Mills231-13.07
Chase De Jong231-13.68
Luis Santos130-17.20
Brad Peacock131-03.03
Zack Littell130-19.45
Michael Lorenzen131-03.03
Drew Gagnon130-16.47
Joe Ross130-13.60
Homer Bailey202.91-196.09
Yefry Ramirez102.83-75.50
Wilmer Font52.84-15.93
Blaine Hardy132.775-83.70
Zach Davies112.734-74.66
Tyler Glasnow92.674-54.22
Burch Smith62.671-56.75
Michael Fulmer242.585-194.69
Shelby Miller42.50-411.40
Jimmy Yacabonis52.42-36.34
Walker Lockett32.330-39.60
Daniel Poncedeleon42.251-32.81
Matt Strahm42.252-22.03
Deck McGuire42.250-46.35
Elieser Hernandez621-55.17
Jeffrey Springs220-23.25
Casey Kelly220-22.04
Spencer Turnbull120-110.80
Alex Reyes120-10.00
Jonny Venters120-13.20
Jalen Beeks120-15.32
Trevor May120-13.99
Noe Ramirez120-14.81
Nick Vincent120-14.05
Luke Farrell21.50-25.17
Jeff Brigham21.50-27.37
JC Ramirez21.50-29.45
Robert Stephenson310-39.25
Trevor Oaks210-27.24
Jim Johnson111-03.79
Chance Adams110-18.10
Merandy Gonzalez110-15.73
Troy Scribner110-14.90
Aaron Wilkerson110-110.00
Drew Anderson110-15.19
Ariel Miranda110-11.80
Duane Underwood Jr.110-12.25
Bryse Wilson111-06.43
Adrian Sampson200-24.09
Chris Flexen100-112.80
Kris Medlen100-115.75
William Cuevas100-14.35
Evan Phillips100-113.12
Luiz Gohara100-15.95
Chris Volstad100-16.28

MLB Pitchers Best Run Support

The best pitchers are not always the best pitchers to bet on. Why is that? Sometimes the best pitchers don’t get run support, which can affect the MLB odds on their games and can affect how much money you make by betting on them.

Conversely, a mediocre or poor pitcher who happens to enjoy lots of run support may be more profitable for baseball bettors than great ones. When it comes to charting which MLB pitchers get the most run support, OddsShark makes it easy for you.

Say today’s pitcher is the No. 4 man in the rotation. He is facing a tough pitcher in his matchup and his team is on a losing streak. But you look and see that pitcher’s name sitting on top of the list of pitchers who get the most run support.

Do you really care if he gives up five earned runs but his teammates score seven runs? You still win your bet. Some pitchers just seem to get lucky and get lots of runs when they pitch. Others are better pitchers but are unlucky consistently.

Even if you don’t think this type of stat is a legitimate way to handicap your baseball wagers, it’s still a good idea to know the information in order to potentially back off a bet. Sometimes, it’s not about knowing which game to bet on, it’s knowing which game to NOT bet on.

Check out also the pitcher database here at OddsShark to search countless options on starting pitchers and teams.